Same Day Shipping

LC to LC OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

Datacomm Cables (Cables.com) carries a very wide array of OM3 LC/LC 10GB Fiber Optic Cables. These powerful Duplex Multimode Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cables meet all enterprise and consumer needs, in datacenters, network configurations, professional audio and video setups and much more. Our cables support gigabit ethernet, fiber channel and other high speed transfer.

Specification

  • Aqua Blue 50/125 Riser Rated jackets
  • High Quality Duplex LC Connectors on each end.
  • 10 Gigabit rated- can transmit data up to 300 meters, so you can future proof your network backbone or closet by running these cables
  • Slim 2mm diameter for dense network switches in data racks
  • Allows you to scale and add life to your networks.

For custom cables or custom lengths, please use our unique online Cable Configuration tool.

If you need bulk pricing or have questions, please call us in New York at (631) 617-5190, at (800) 372-3725 [Toll Free] throughout other United States locations, or CONTACT US online

Save 5%

Use code 5OFF during checkout.
Not valid with other offers.

Patch Finder

Find the Cable you need Quickly by using our Patch Finder

Cables News & Updates

Find discounts, industry news, site updates, and more in our blog.

Datacomm Cables is a distributor and manufacturer of fiber optic, networking, and ethernet cable and stocks cabinets, racks and patch panels.
Datacomm Cables Inc. 120 Marcus Blvd Deer Park, NY 11729 Ph: 1-631-617-5190