Filters

Secure Checkout
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

Fiber Optic Cables

Datacomm Cables (Cables.com) provides a comprehensive catalog of Fiber Optic Cables (sometimes spelled "fibre optic") and related products. Among our complete line is a wide variety of ready-made Fiber Optic Patch, and we can also custom make them for any application and installation in professional and home environments.

Color Jackets
One of the most basic details you need to know about Fiber Optic Cables is what the different color jackets represent:
•    OS1  Yellow Color, also known as Singlemode
•    OM1  Orange Color, 62.5 Micron
•    OM2  Orange Color, 50 Micron
•    OM3  Aqua Blue Color, 50 micron
•    OM4  Aqua Blue Color 50 Micron, 10GB Rated



Our collection includes MTP 12-strand fiber, 10-Gig OM4 Aqua Fiber, 10-Gig OM3, 9/125 Single-mode cables, 50u/125 cables and 62.5u/125 cables. We carry many of these in stock as well as in warehouses across the country, ready for same day shipment (for orders placed before 2pm in your local time)! Need a non-standard length of fiber optic cables? With Datacomm Cables’ (Cables.com’s) unique, online custom configurator you can choose the length, cord and connector of your choice and place your order. You can also choose between a 6, 12 or 24 multi-strand system with all related connectors and accessories. We make it easy to buy high quality network cables, power cords and accessories in bulk, so you save money and find the items you need. You can read more about fiber optic cables in our blog

We offer secure shopping, easy returns within 30 days, and same-day shipping on orders received by 2 PM EST. If you need bulk pricing or have questions, please call us in New York at (631) 617-5190 or toll-free at (800) 372-3725.