Filters

Secure Checkout
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

LC to LC OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables- Aqua Jacket

Sort Products By
Number of Products to Show

Specification

  • Aqua Blue 50/125 Riser Rated jackets
  • High Quality Duplex LC Connectors on each end.
  • 10 Gigabit rated- can transmit data up to 300 meters, so you can future proof your network backbone or closet by running these cables
  • Slim 2mm diameter for dense network switches in data racks
  • Allows you to scale and add life to your networks.

Datacomm Cables (Cables.com) carries a very wide array of OM3 LC/LC 10GB Fiber Optic Cables. These powerful Duplex Multimode Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cables meet all enterprise and consumer needs, in datacenters, network configurations, professional audio and video setups and much more. Our cables support gigabit ethernet, fiber channel and other high speed transfer.

For custom cables or custom lengths, please use our unique online Cable Configuration tool.

If you need bulk pricing or have questions, please call us in New York at (631) 617-5190, at (800) 372-3725 [Toll Free] throughout other United States locations, or CONTACT US online