Filters
Search

Secure Checkout
FREE SHIPPING FOR MOST ORDERS OVER $99
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Search
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables

print
Need Help?

1-800-372-3725
NY:631-617-5190
Contact Us


We collect sales Tax only for orders shipped within NY State.

Patch Finder

Find the Cable you need Quickly by using our Patch Finder

"5 STARS!!! Exactly what I needed for my project. Great prices and fast deliver" - Jon B - MD

Cables.com can provide armored fiber optic cables for all indoor or outdoor needs. Sometimes you need a cable that is a bit more rugged than a regular fiber optic cable, so we can offer light and industrial strength rugged assemblies, and bulk wire. You do not need conduit to run these cables, saving you space and they are extremely flexible to last! The combinations are endless, so please contact us to discuss your needs and availability.

LC to LC 10GB OM3 Armored Riser Aqua Fiber Cables
LC to LC 40GB OM4 Armored Riser Aqua Fiber Cables

 

These cables will not be damaged by Rodents, Chemicals, or sudden Impacts.

 

We can offer rugged fiber for indoor or outdoor use in Riser or Plenum for installation in air ducts or crawl spaces. They are available in the usual jacket types, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4. All connectors are available as well, either UPC or APC polished. We can offer them in 2, 4,6,8 or 12 strand assemblies as well.



Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.