Filters
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LC to LC OS2 9/125 Duplex Yellow 5 meter

print

MFG part#: LCLC-5SM Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LC to LC OS2 9/125 Duplex Yellow 5 meter


Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LC to LC OS2 9/125 Duplex Yellow 5 meter
Purchase Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LC to LC OS2 9/125 Duplex Yellow 5 meter
  • MFG part#: LCLC-5SM
    Detail: Type: Fiber Optic

  • Web Price:$20.25
    Your Price:$13.50
    You Save: $6.75

Description

Yellow 5m LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Are you looking for fiber patch cables LC to LC that offer minimal to nil electrical interference, high performance and great speeds? Our 5m fiber optic cable LC-LC is your best bet for it offers temperature stability, is compliant with all the requisite standards, has low insertion loss and is highly durable. Available in a distinct yellow shade, this LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode has duplex mode RC connectors at both the ends and they both are LC Male connectors. Typically used in dense environments and in LANs, these fiber patch cables have a variety of uses from being used in Optical Fiber Communication Systems to Optical Fiber CATVs. Read on to learn more details about this product’s specifications.

  • Factory tested for optimal performance
  • 9/125 micron Single mode cables of 5 m length
  • Yellow color OFNR Cable jacket


Download Specification PDF
  • Connector A: LC Male
  • Connector B: LC Male
  • Length: 5m
  • Color: Yellow
Quantity Price
1-49 $13.50
50-100 $12.82
101+ $12.15

Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LC to LC OS2 9/125 Duplex Yellow 5 meter MFG part#: LCLC-5SM

Web Price:$20.25 Your Price:$13.50

Description

Yellow 5m LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Are you looking for fiber patch cables LC to LC that offer minimal to nil electrical interference, high performance and great speeds? Our 5m fiber optic cable LC-LC is your best bet for it offers temperature stability, is compliant with all the requisite standards, has low insertion loss and is highly durable. Available in a distinct yellow shade, this LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode has duplex mode RC connectors at both the ends and they both are LC Male connectors. Typically used in dense environments and in LANs, these fiber patch cables have a variety of uses from being used in Optical Fiber Communication Systems to Optical Fiber CATVs. Read on to learn more details about this product’s specifications.

  • Factory tested for optimal performance
  • 9/125 micron Single mode cables of 5 m length
  • Yellow color OFNR Cable jacket


Download Specification PDF
  • Connector A: LC Male
  • Connector B: LC Male
  • Length: 5m
  • Color: Yellow