Filters
No Sales Tax collected On Cable Orders Shipping Outside NY State.
Search

What is CART ID?
Search
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty


Print Secure Checkout

300m LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable

MFG Part#:
LCLC-300SM
print

MFG part#: LCLC-300SM 300m LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable


300m LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Purchase 300m LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable
  • MFG part#: LCLC-300SM
    Detail: Type: Fiber Optic
  • Web Price:$74.00 $240.00
    Your Price:$160.00
    You Save: $80.00

    1FT
    1M
    2M
    3M
    4M
    5M
    6M
    7M
    8M
    9M
    10M
    12M
    15M
    20M
    25M
    30M
    35M
    40M
    50M
    75M

  • *login required to save

Description

Yellow 300m LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Single mode fiber patch cables are the most cost effective solutions for long distance transmissions without any considerable loss and Cables.com is a specialized provider for such factory tested cables that offer great performance and speeds over long distances. We take pride in our work and all our fiber patch cables are inspected and tested at the factory for optimum performance. Our 50m fiber optic cable LC-LC have a 9/125 micron Single mode Yellow Color Jacket and can be used in situations that require good interchange and repeatability and can be used extensively in telecommunication networks. Read on to learn more about the complete specifications of our LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode.

  • Vibrant yellow cover and 50 m length
  • Both A and B connectors are LC Male
  • Duplex multimode LC Connector on both sides

Assured performance as every connector is factory tested


Download Specification PDF
  • Connector A: LC Male
  • Connector B: LC Male
  • Length: 300m
  • Color: Yellow
  • Core: OS2

Customers Also Bought



 

Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.