Filters
No Sales Tax collected On Cable Orders Shipping Outside NY State.
Search

What is CART ID?
Search
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty


Print Secure Checkout

Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LC to LC OS2 9/125 Duplex Yellow 1 meter

MFG Part#:
LCLC-1SM
print

MFG part#: LCLC-1SM Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LC to LC OS2 9/125 Duplex Yellow 1 meter


Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LC to LC OS2 9/125 Duplex Yellow 1 meter
Purchase Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LC to LC OS2 9/125 Duplex Yellow 1 meter
  • MFG part#: LCLC-1SM
    Detail: Type: Fiber Optic
  • Web Price:$25.00 $12.38
    Your Price:$8.25
    You Save: $4.13

    1FT
    1M
    2M
    3M
    4M
    5M
    6M
    7M
    8M
    9M
    10M
    12M
    15M
    20M
    25M
    30M
    35M
    40M
    50M
    75M

  • *login required to save

Description

Yellow 1m LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables

One of the most prominent members in any communication network, the fiber patch cables offer low insertion loss and high durability. This comes with an armored jacket that is resistant to dust, moisture and rodents. It is not rated for direct burial or outdoor usage. If you are looking for a network patch cable that is immune to electronic interference and can offer great speeds at long distances, the 1m LC/LC Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable is your ideal choice. This 1m fiber optic cable LC-LC comes in an attractive yellow color and has a 9/125 micron single mode jacket. Factory tested for optimal performance, this LC to LC single mode fiber cable is indeed a good buy if you are looking for a patch cable that complies with all applicable international standards. Read on to learn about the complete specifications of this LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode.

  • Duplex multimode LC Connector on both sides
  • Connector A & Connector B – LC Male
  • Length – 1m
  • 9 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter


Download Specification PDF
  • Connector A: LC Male
  • Connector B: LC Male
  • Length: 1m
  • Color: Yellow
Quantity Price
1-49 $8.25
50-100 $7.84
101+ $7.43

Customers Also Bought



 

Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.