Filters
No Sales Tax collected On Orders Shipping Outside NY State.
FREE SHIPPING FOR MOST ORDERS OVER $99
Same Day Shipping! For many in stock items if order received by 2PM EST.
No Sales Tax collected On Orders Shipping Outside NY State.
Search

What is CART ID?
Search
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty


Secure Checkout

Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LC to LC OS2 9/125 Duplex Yellow 1 Feet

MFG Part#:
LCLC-1FT-SM
print

MFG part#: LCLC-1FT-SM Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LC to LC OS2 9/125 Duplex Yellow 1 Feet


Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LC to LC OS2 9/125 Duplex Yellow 1 Feet
Purchase Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode LC to LC OS2 9/125 Duplex Yellow 1 Feet
  • MFG part#: LCLC-1FT-SM
    Made in USA: Made in USA
    Detail: Type: Fiber Optic
  • Web Price:$25.00 $27.00
    Your Price:$18.00
    You Save: $9.00


  • *login required to save
Non-Cancellable item: This is a custom made cable and may ship in a few days.
It cannot be cancelled once placed and cannot be returned.
By ordering this product you understand these terms.

Description

Yellow 1ft LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables

One of the most prominent members in any communication network, the fiber patch cables offer low insertion loss and high durability. This comes with an armored jacket that is resistant to dust, moisture and rodents. It is not rated for direct burial or outdoor usage. If you are looking for a network patch cable that is immune to electronic interference and can offer great speeds at long distances, the 1m LC/LC Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable is your ideal choice. This 1m fiber optic cable LC-LC comes in an attractive yellow color and has a 9/125 micron single mode jacket. Factory tested for optimal performance, this LC to LC single mode fiber cable is indeed a good buy if you are looking for a patch cable that complies with all applicable international standards. Read on to learn about the complete specifications of this LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode.

  • Duplex multimode LC Connector on both sides
  • Connector A & Connector B – LC Male
  • Length – 1ft
  • 9 μm core and 125 μm cladding diameter


Download Specification PDF
  • Connector A: LC Male
  • Connector B: LC Male
  • Length: .3m
  • Color: Yellow

Customers Also Bought



 

Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.