Same Day Shipping

3m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable

MFG part #: LCLC-3SM
Type: Fiber Optic
Web Price: $27.00
Your Price: $12.50
You Save: $14.50

Are you looking for fiber patch cables for your Optical Access Network or transmitting fiber optic data? At Cables.com, we take pride in manufacturing LC-LC fiber cables that are compliant with all the fire safety and insurance standards. These cables are ideal for use in high density LANs and even in test equipments. Our 3m fiber optic cable LC-LC comes in an attractive yellow color and has dual LC Male connectors at the end that are color coded. Read on to learn about the complete specs of this LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode available with us.

  • High Performance and speeds
  • 3meter Length
  • Tested and fine tuned to guarantee optimum performance
  • Fiber optic patch cable
  • 9/125 micron Single mode Yellow Color Jacket


Download Specification PDF
  • Connector A: LC Male
  • Connector B: LC Male
  • Length: 3m
  • Color: Yellow
Quantity Price
1-49 $12.50
50-100 $11.88
101+ $11.25

Save 5%

Use code 5OFF during checkout.
Not valid with other offers.

Patch Finder

Patch Finder

Datacomm Cables is a distributor and manufacturer of fiber optic, networking, and ethernet cable and stocks cabinets, racks and patch panels.
Datacomm Cables Inc. 120 Marcus Blvd Deer Park, NY 11729 Ph: 1-631-617-5190