Filters

Secure Checkout
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

Shop LC to LC 40GB OM4 Riser Aqua Fiber Cables

Sort Products By
Number of Products to Show

Highest Quality

Economical

50/125 micron OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable- Can be used in 40/100Gb Networks

What are OM4 Cables used for? They are used as a backbone cable between the telecom room and the data center switch. High density, slim 2.0mm diameter cables future proof your network and is a big step up from copper patch cables.

You can achieve 40G perfomance over 150 meters, and 100G over 100 meters. You can order a cable in stock lengths below for quick shipping, usually same day, or build a custom fiber cable that ships in a day or two! Contact us at sales@cables.com or 800-372-3725 with any questions you may have, or to discuss custom needs.