Filters
Search

Secure Checkout
FREE SHIPPING FOR MOST ORDERS OVER $99
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Search
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

LC to LC 40GB OM4 Riser Aqua Fiber Cables

print
Sort Products By
Number of Products to Show
Need Help?

1-800-372-3725
NY:631-617-5190
Contact Us


We collect sales Tax only for orders shipped within NY State.

Patch Finder

Find the Cable you need Quickly by using our Patch Finder

"5 STARS!!! Exactly what I needed for my project. Great prices and fast deliver" - Jon B - MD

Highest Quality

Economical

50/125 micron OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable- Can be used in 40/100Gb Networks

What are OM4 Cables used for? They are used as a backbone cable between the telecom room and the data center switch. High density, slim 2.0mm diameter cables future proof your network and is a big step up from copper patch cables.

You can achieve 40G perfomance over 150 meters, and 100G over 100 meters. You can order a cable in stock lengths below for quick shipping, usually same day, or build a custom fiber cable that ships in a day or two! Contact us at sales@cables.com or 800-372-3725 with any questions you may have, or to discuss custom needs.



Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.