Filters
No Sales Tax collected On Cable Orders Shipping Outside NY State.
FREE SHIPPING FOR MOST ORDERS OVER $99
Same Day Shipping! For many in stock items if order received by 2PM EST.
No Sales Tax collected On Orders Shipping Outside NY State.
Search

What is CART ID?
Search
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty


Print Secure Checkout

SFP-10G-S10 Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver

MFG Part#:
SFP-10G-S10
print

MFG part#: SFP-10G-S10 SFP-10G-S10 Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver


SFP-10G-S10 Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Purchase SFP-10G-S10 Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
  • MFG part#: SFP-10G-S10
  • Web Price:$996.00 $180.00
    Your Price:$120.00
    You Save: $60.00


  • *login required to save

Description

The SFP-10G-S10 from AAXEON is is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.

Specifications

Interface: LC (Single-Mode)
Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Distance: 10 Km
Wavelength: 1310 nm DFB
Output Power: -8.2 ~ 0.5 dBm
Sensitivity: -12.6 dBm
Operating Voltage: 3.3V
Dimensions (W x D x H): 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty: 5-year Warranty


 

Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.