Filters
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

SFP-10G-S10 Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM

print

MFG part#: SFP-10G-S10 SFP-10G-S10 Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM


SFP-10G-S10 Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM
Purchase SFP-10G-S10 Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM
  • MFG part#: SFP-10G-S10

  • Web Price:$996.00
    Your Price:$664.00
    You Save: $332.00

Description

The SFP-10G-S10 from AAXEON is is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.

Specifications

Interface: LC (Single-Mode)
Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Distance: 10 Km
Wavelength: 1310 nm DFB
Output Power: -8.2 ~ 0.5 dBm
Sensitivity: -12.6 dBm
Operating Voltage: 3.3V
Dimensions (W x D x H): 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty: 5-year Warranty


SFP-10G-S10 Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM MFG part#: SFP-10G-S10

Web Price:$996.00 Your Price:$664.00

Description

The SFP-10G-S10 from AAXEON is is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.

Specifications

Interface: LC (Single-Mode)
Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Distance: 10 Km
Wavelength: 1310 nm DFB
Output Power: -8.2 ~ 0.5 dBm
Sensitivity: -12.6 dBm
Operating Voltage: 3.3V
Dimensions (W x D x H): 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty: 5-year Warranty