Filters
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

SFP-10G-M Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M

print

MFG part#: SFP-10G-M SFP-10G-M Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M


SFP-10G-M Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M
Purchase SFP-10G-M Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M
  • MFG part#: SFP-10G-M

  • Web Price:$741.00
    Your Price:$494.00
    You Save: $247.00

Description

The SFP-10G-M from AAXEON is is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm multimode optical fiber. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-SR standard.

Specifications

Interface: LC (Multi-Mode)
Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Distance: 300 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Output Power: -6.5 ~ -1 dBm
Sensitivity: -11.1 dBm
Operating Voltage: 3.3V
Dimensions (W x D x H): 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty: 5-year Warranty


Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.

SFP-10G-M Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M MFG part#: SFP-10G-M

Web Price:$741.00 Your Price:$494.00

Description

The SFP-10G-M from AAXEON is is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm multimode optical fiber. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-SR standard.

Specifications

Interface: LC (Multi-Mode)
Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Distance: 300 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Output Power: -6.5 ~ -1 dBm
Sensitivity: -11.1 dBm
Operating Voltage: 3.3V
Dimensions (W x D x H): 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty: 5-year Warranty