Filters
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

SFP-10G-M Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M

print

MFG part#: SFP-10G-M SFP-10G-M Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M


SFP-10G-M Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M
Purchase SFP-10G-M Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M
  • MFG part#: SFP-10G-M

  • Web Price:$741.00
    Your Price:$494.00
    You Save: $247.00

Description

The SFP-10G-M from AAXEON is is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm multimode optical fiber. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-SR standard.

Specifications

Interface: LC (Multi-Mode)
Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Distance: 300 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Output Power: -6.5 ~ -1 dBm
Sensitivity: -11.1 dBm
Operating Voltage: 3.3V
Dimensions (W x D x H): 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty: 5-year Warranty


SFP-10G-M Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-Mode 300M MFG part#: SFP-10G-M

Web Price:$741.00 Your Price:$494.00

Description

The SFP-10G-M from AAXEON is is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm multimode optical fiber. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-SR standard.

Specifications

Interface: LC (Multi-Mode)
Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Distance: 300 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Output Power: -6.5 ~ -1 dBm
Sensitivity: -11.1 dBm
Operating Voltage: 3.3V
Dimensions (W x D x H): 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty: 5-year Warranty