Filters
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

XFP-10G-S10 Ethernet XFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM

print

MFG part#: XFP-10G-S10 XFP-10G-S10 Ethernet XFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM


XFP-10G-S10 Ethernet XFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM
Purchase XFP-10G-S10 Ethernet XFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM
  • MFG part#: XFP-10G-S10

  • Web Price:$1,041.00
    Your Price:$694.00
    You Save: $347.00

Description

The XFP-10G-S10 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The XFP-10G-S10 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with XFI specification and allows FR4 host PCB trace up to 200mm.

Specifications

Interface: LC (Single-Mode)
Data Rate: 9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s
Distance: 10 Km
Wavelength: 1310nm DFB-LD
Output Power: -8 ~ 0 dBm
Sensitivity: -12.6 dBm
Operating Voltage & SD Output: 3.3V
Dimensions (W x D x H): 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty: 5-year Warranty


Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.

XFP-10G-S10 Ethernet XFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM MFG part#: XFP-10G-S10

Web Price:$1,041.00 Your Price:$694.00

Description

The XFP-10G-S10 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The XFP-10G-S10 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with XFI specification and allows FR4 host PCB trace up to 200mm.

Specifications

Interface: LC (Single-Mode)
Data Rate: 9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s
Distance: 10 Km
Wavelength: 1310nm DFB-LD
Output Power: -8 ~ 0 dBm
Sensitivity: -12.6 dBm
Operating Voltage & SD Output: 3.3V
Dimensions (W x D x H): 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty: 5-year Warranty