Filters
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

XFP-10G-S10 Ethernet XFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM

print

MFG part#: XFP-10G-S10 XFP-10G-S10 Ethernet XFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM


XFP-10G-S10 Ethernet XFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM
Purchase XFP-10G-S10 Ethernet XFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM
  • MFG part#: XFP-10G-S10

  • Web Price:$1,041.00
    Your Price:$694.00
    You Save: $347.00

Description

The XFP-10G-S10 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The XFP-10G-S10 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with XFI specification and allows FR4 host PCB trace up to 200mm.

Specifications

Interface: LC (Single-Mode)
Data Rate: 9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s
Distance: 10 Km
Wavelength: 1310nm DFB-LD
Output Power: -8 ~ 0 dBm
Sensitivity: -12.6 dBm
Operating Voltage & SD Output: 3.3V
Dimensions (W x D x H): 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty: 5-year Warranty


XFP-10G-S10 Ethernet XFP Transceiver, Single-Mode 10kM MFG part#: XFP-10G-S10

Web Price:$1,041.00 Your Price:$694.00

Description

The XFP-10G-S10 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The XFP-10G-S10 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with XFI specification and allows FR4 host PCB trace up to 200mm.

Specifications

Interface: LC (Single-Mode)
Data Rate: 9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s
Distance: 10 Km
Wavelength: 1310nm DFB-LD
Output Power: -8 ~ 0 dBm
Sensitivity: -12.6 dBm
Operating Voltage & SD Output: 3.3V
Dimensions (W x D x H): 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty: 5-year Warranty