Filters
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

Datacomm Cables (Cables.com) carries a complete line of Multimode and Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables to meet all professional and consumer needs at the best prices in the industry and online. Featured on this page are LC to LC 25 Meter 10GB Aqua OM4 Fiber Cables with Plenum Jackets.

OM4 LC to LC 25 Meter Plenum-Rated 10GB Fiber Optic Cable

print

MFG part#: LCLC-25M-OM4-P OM4 LC to LC 25 Meter Plenum-Rated 10GB Fiber Optic Cable


OM4 LC to LC 25 Meter Plenum-Rated 10GB Fiber Optic Cable
Purchase OM4 LC to LC 25 Meter Plenum-Rated 10GB Fiber Optic Cable
  • MFG part#: LCLC-25M-OM4-P

  • Web Price:$100.50
    Your Price:$67.00
    You Save: $33.50

Description

OM4 plenum Aqua Fiber Optic Cable 40GB - 25 Meter

  • High Quality Duplex LC Connectors on each end.
  • 40 GB OM4 rated
  • 2mm jacket for dense network switches in data racks
  • Plenum Jacket- Approved by local fire codes for in wall installation. 


Download Specification PDF
  • Connector A: LC Male
  • Connector B: LC Male
  • Length: 82.5'
  • Color: Aqua
  • Jacket Type: OM4
Quantity Price
1-49 $67.00
50-100 $63.65
101+ $60.30

Orders placed online for in-stock items before 2pm ET can be shipped same day.

For custom cables or custom lengths, please use our unique online Cable Configuration tool.

If you need bulk pricing or have questions, please call us in New York at (631) 617-5190, at (800) 372-3725 [Toll Free] throughout other United States locations, or CONTACT US online.


OM4 LC to LC 25 Meter Plenum-Rated 10GB Fiber Optic Cable MFG part#: LCLC-25M-OM4-P

Web Price:$100.50 Your Price:$67.00

Description

OM4 plenum Aqua Fiber Optic Cable 40GB - 25 Meter

  • High Quality Duplex LC Connectors on each end.
  • 40 GB OM4 rated
  • 2mm jacket for dense network switches in data racks
  • Plenum Jacket- Approved by local fire codes for in wall installation. 


Download Specification PDF
  • Connector A: LC Male
  • Connector B: LC Male
  • Length: 82.5'
  • Color: Aqua
  • Jacket Type: OM4