Filters
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

mSFP-LC Duplex 10Gb MultiMode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Brocade) - 2 x mSFP LC Male to 2 x

print

MFG part#: LCMSFP-1M-10GB mSFP-LC Duplex 10Gb MultiMode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Brocade) - 2 x mSFP LC Male to 2 x


mSFP-LC Duplex 10Gb MultiMode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Brocade) - 2 x mSFP LC Male to 2 x
Purchase mSFP-LC Duplex 10Gb MultiMode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Brocade) - 2 x mSFP LC Male to 2 x
  • MFG part#: LCMSFP-1M-10GB
    Detail: Type: Fiber Optic

  • Web Price:$37.50
    Your Price:$25.00
    You Save: $12.50

Description

Product Features:
  • Connects a standard LC port to a Brocade FC8-64 mSFP LC (Mini-LC) port
  • Connectors: mSFP LC to Standard LC Duplex Multimode w/ PC Polish
  • Cable: 50/125um OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNP (Plenum Rated) for enhanced safety in air-handling conduit
  • Ideal for 10-Gigabit Ethernet backbone connections up to 300m in length
  • Cables are backward compatible with 50/125u OM2 optical networks
  • Precision-built

  • Connector A: LC Male
  • Connector B: mSFP
  • Length: 1m
  • Color: Aqua
  • Jacket Type: OM3
Quantity Price
1-49 $25.00
50-100 $23.75
101+ $22.50

mSFP-LC Duplex 10Gb MultiMode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Brocade) - 2 x mSFP LC Male to 2 x MFG part#: LCMSFP-1M-10GB

Web Price:$37.50 Your Price:$25.00

Description

Product Features:
  • Connects a standard LC port to a Brocade FC8-64 mSFP LC (Mini-LC) port
  • Connectors: mSFP LC to Standard LC Duplex Multimode w/ PC Polish
  • Cable: 50/125um OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNP (Plenum Rated) for enhanced safety in air-handling conduit
  • Ideal for 10-Gigabit Ethernet backbone connections up to 300m in length
  • Cables are backward compatible with 50/125u OM2 optical networks
  • Precision-built

  • Connector A: LC Male
  • Connector B: mSFP
  • Length: 1m
  • Color: Aqua
  • Jacket Type: OM3