Filters
FREE SHIPPING FOR MOST ORDERS OVER $99
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Search
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

LC to LC OM3 10Gb Uniboot 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

print

MFG part#: LCLC-5M-10GB-UNI LC to LC OM3 10Gb Uniboot 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


LC to LC OM3 10Gb Uniboot 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Purchase LC to LC OM3 10Gb Uniboot 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • MFG part#: LCLC-5M-10GB-UNI
    SKU: LCLC-5M-10GB-UNI

    Detail: Type: Fiber Optic

  • Web Price:$20.73 $28.50
    Your Price:$19.00
    You Save: $9.50

Description

5m LC to LC Uniboot OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

  • Aqua Blue 50/125 Riser Rated jacket
  • Uniboot Connector- you can reverse the polarity without any tools
  • High Quality Duplex LC Connectors on each end.
  • 10 GB OM3 rated
  • Slim 2mm diameter for dense network switches in data racks. One cable jacket keeps airflow smooth and improves datacenter performance.


Download Specification PDF
  • Connector A: LC Male
  • Connector B: LC Male
  • Length: 5m
  • Color: Aqua
  • Jacket Type: OM3
Cables.com has the cables for you including a custom cable builder tool that allows you to order custom cables for your specific needs. OM3 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cables are just one of thousands of cable and network wiring.

Customers Also Bought



 

Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.