Filters
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

Transition Networks /10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 1310NM SM

print

MFG part#: E-TBT-FRL-05_XC Transition Networks /10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 1310NM SM


Transition Networks /10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 1310NM SM
Purchase Transition Networks /10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 1310NM SM
  • MFG part#: E-TBT-FRL-05_XC

  • Web Price:$566.14
    Your Price:$377.43
    You Save: $188.72

Description

    Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converters used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 5 km (3.1 mi.) using multimode fiber or up to 40 km (24.9 mi.) using single mode fiber without a repeater.

Transition Networks /10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 1310NM SM MFG part#: E-TBT-FRL-05_XC

Web Price:$566.14 Your Price:$377.43

Description

    Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converters used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 5 km (3.1 mi.) using multimode fiber or up to 40 km (24.9 mi.) using single mode fiber without a repeater.