Filters
Same Day Shipping! For most in stock items if order received by 2PM EST
Search
Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty

Secure Checkout

Transition Networks /10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 1300NM MM

print

MFG part#: E-TBT-FRL-05_L Transition Networks /10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 1300NM MM


Transition Networks /10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 1300NM MM
Purchase Transition Networks /10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 1300NM MM
  • MFG part#: E-TBT-FRL-05_L

  • Web Price:$172.34
    Your Price:$114.89
    You Save: $57.44

Description

Extend Network Distance
Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converters used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 5 km (3.1 mi.) using multimode fiber or up to 40 km (24.9 mi.) using single mode fiber without a repeater.

Standards IEEE Std. 802.3™ 10BASE-T


Transition Networks /10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 1300NM MM MFG part#: E-TBT-FRL-05_L

Web Price:$172.34 Your Price:$114.89

Description

Extend Network Distance
Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converters used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 5 km (3.1 mi.) using multimode fiber or up to 40 km (24.9 mi.) using single mode fiber without a repeater.

Standards IEEE Std. 802.3™ 10BASE-T