Search
Easy Product Returns within 30 Days and Secure Shopping for your safety.
Same Day Shipping

Single Mode LC to LC 9/125 Micron

Our High Quality 9/125 Single Mode Cables with Duplex LC UPC connectors on each end are built to make your network perform optimally and reliably! Our prices are the lowest online or elsewhere with service to exceed your expectations.

Standard Features include :

  • Ceramic ferrules ensure optimal data transfer
  • Highest Quality Corning glass
  • Industry standard Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2 dB and Return Loss: > -55 dB

Same Day Shipping is available for most orders placed before 2 pm EST. Easy Returns within 30 days.

 

 

Cables.com has the cables for you including a custom cable builder tool that allows you to order custom cables for your specific needs Single Mode 9/125 - LC/LC are just one of thousands of cable and network wiring products we carry.

Patch Finder

Find the Cable you need Quickly by using our Patch Finder

Cables News & Updates

Find discounts, industry news, site updates, and more in our blog.

Thomas Supplier
Datacomm Cables is a distributor and manufacturer of fiber optic, networking, and ethernet cable and stocks cabinets, racks and patch panels.
Datacomm Cables Inc. 120 Marcus Blvd Deer Park, NY 11729 Ph: 1-631-617-5190